MO | 16.10
 

13:45-16:00 ARTE | Gosford Park (Gosford Park, 2001-GB/USA)

R: Robert Altman, B: Julian Fellowes, K: Andrew Dunn, M: Patrick Doyle, D: Eileen Atkins: Mrs. Croft, Bob Balaban: Morris Weissman, Alan Bates: Jennings, Claudie Blakley: Mrs. Nesbitt, Charles Dance: Lord Stockbridge, Stephen Fry: Inspector Thompson, Michael Gambon: William McCordle, Richard E. Grant: George, Tim Hollander: Anthony Meredith, Derek Jacobi: Probert, Kelly Macdonald: Mary Maceachran, Helen Mirren: Mrs. Wilson, Jeremy Northam: Ivor Novello, Clive Owen: Robert Parks, Ryan Phillippe: Henry Denton, Camilla Rutherford: Isabelle McCordle, Maggie Smith: Constance Trentham, Geraldine Somerville: Lady Stockbridge, Kristin Scott Thomas: Sylvia McCordle, Sophie Thompson: Dorothy, Emily Watson: Elsie, Natasha Wightman: Lavinia Meredith, James Wilby: Freddie Nesbitt | 137m-Krimidrama (0112-USA)


20:15-21:55 ARTE | A Matter of Life and Death (Irrtum im Jenseits, 1945-GB)

R+B: Michael Powell, Emeric Pressburger, K: Jack Cardiff, M: Allan Gray, D: David Niven: Peter D. Carter * Kim Hunter: June, Raymond Massey: Abraham Farlan, Roger Livesey: Frank Reeves / Richard Attenborough: englischer Pilot | 104m-Fantasykomödie (4611)


20:15-21:50 ONE | L'arnacœur (Der Auftragslover, 2009-F)

R: Pascal Chaumeil, B: Laurent Zeitoun, Jeremy Doner, Yohan Gromb, K: Thierry Arbogast, M: Klaus Badelt, D: Romain Duris: Alex Lippi * Vanessa Paradis: Juliette van der Becq * Julie Ferrier: Mélanie * Francois Damiens: Marc | 105m-Liebeskomödie (1003)


21:55-23:40 ARTE | Nineteen Eighty-Four (1984, 1984-GB)

R+B: Michael Radford, K: Roger Deakins, M: Dominic Muldowney & Eurythmics, D: John Hurt: Winston Smith * Richard Burton: O'Brien, Suzanna Hamilton: Julia | 110m-Sci-Fi-Drama (Roman von George Orwell) (8410)


22:15-00:05 ZDF | Fasandræberne / Schändung (2013-DK/D/S)

R: Mikkel Nørgaard, B: Nikolaj Arcel, Rasmus Heisterberg, K: Eric Kress, M: Johan Söderqvist, Patrik Andrén, Uno Helmersson, D: Nikolaj Lie Kaas: Carl Mørck ° Fares Fares: Assad, Pilou Asbæk: Ditlev Pram, David Dencik: Ulrik Dybbøl, Danica Curcic: Kimmie, Sarah-Sofie Boussnina: ung Kimmie, Johanne Louise Schmidt: Rose, Marco Ilsø: ung Ditlev Pram, Beate Bille: Thelma Pram, Peter Christoffersen: Albjerg, Søren Pilmark: Marcus Jacobsen | 120m-Krimi (Roman von Jussi Adler-Olsen, 2008) (1410)


23:05-01:20 MDR | Ship of Fools (Das Narrenschiff, 1964-USA)

R: Stanley Kramer, K: Ernest Laszlo, M: Ernest Gold | 149m-Drama (Roman von Katherine Anne Porter, 1962) (6507)


00:45-02:15 HR | I Love You Phillip Morris (Ich liebe Dich Phillip Morris, 2008-USA)

R+B: John Requa & Glenn Ficarra, K: Xavier Perez Grobet, M: Nick Urata, D: Jim Carrey: Steven Russell * Ewan McGregor: Phillip Morris, Leslie Mann: Debbie, Rodrigo Santoro: Jimmy Kemple | 100m-Liebesdrama (Roman von Steve McVicker) (1002-F)


00:45-02:35 SRF1 | Flores Raras (Die Poetin, 2012-BR)

R: Bruno Barreto, B: Matthew Chapman, Julie Sayres, K: Mauro Pinheiro, Jr., M: Marcelo Zarvos, D: Glória Pires: Lota de Macedo Soares * Miranda Otto: Elizabeth Bishop * Tracy Middendorf: Mary Morse, Marcello Airoldi: Carlos Lacerda, Lola Kirke: Margaret Bennett & Treat Williams: Robert Lowell | 118m-Drama (Buch Flores Raras e Banalíssimas von Carmen L. Oliveira, 1995 + Drehbuch von Carolina Kotscho) (1308)


00:50-02:40 ARTE | Elementarteilchen (2005-D)

R+B: Oskar Roehler, K: Carl-Friedrich Koschnick, M: Martin Todsharow | 113m-Psychodrama (Roman von Michel Houellebecq, 1998) (0602)

R: Regie; B: Buch; K: Kamera; M/ML/MA/MS: Musik/Musik. Leitung/Musikadaptation, -überwachung; D: Darsteller
home © midas 2017